WallStSmart
BDMD

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited

NASDAQ: BDMD · HEALTHCARE · MEDICAL DEVICES

$1.03
-3.74% today

Updated 2026-07-29

Market cap
$33.58M
P/E ratio
P/S ratio
1.49x
EPS (TTM)
$-0.95
Dividend yield
52W range
$1 – $4
Volume
0.1M

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited (BDMD) Earnings

Quarterly earnings history, analyst estimates, and stock price reaction.

EPS beat streak
2 of 8
Last 8 quarters
Avg EPS surprise
Last 4 quarters
Revenue YoY growth
+21.2%
Most recent quarter
EPS YoY growth
-111.6%
Most recent quarter

When is the next earnings report?

Reporting date
June 30, 2026
Consensus EPS estimate
Fiscal period ending
2026-06-30

Quarterly EPS and revenue trend

Quarterly revenue EPS (diluted)

How the stock reacts to earnings

Avg 1-day reaction
-4.9%
Last 1 reports
Positive reaction rate
0%
0 of 1 quarters
Largest single-day move
-4.9%
2025-12-05
Report dateEPS actualSurpriseClose beforeClose after1-day reaction
2025-12-05$-0.43$1.63$1.55-4.9%

Quarterly earnings history

Fiscal quarter endingEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenueYoY revenue
2026-06-30
2025-09-30$0.00$-0.43$7.96M-33.4%
2025-03-31$0.00$0.37$11.95M+81.9%
2024-09-30$0.00$0.15$11.95M
2024-06-30$-0.11$13.14M+13.8%
2024-03-31$-0.20$6.57M+13.8%
2023-12-31$-0.07$19.91M
2023-09-30$-0.16
2023-06-30$-0.18$11.55M
2023-03-31$0.05$5.77M
2022-12-31$0.03
2022-09-30$0.01

Frequently asked questions

When does Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited report next earnings?

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited (BDMD) is scheduled to report earnings on June 30, 2026.

Has Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited beaten earnings estimates?

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited has beaten Wall Street EPS estimates in 2 of its last 8 quarterly reports. A consistent beat record suggests management guides conservatively and the business has predictable momentum, which tends to support the stock through earnings season.

How does BDMD stock react to earnings?

BDMD has moved an average of -4.9% the day after earnings over its last 1 reports, finishing higher after 0 of them. Next-day moves show how the market digests results in the short term, and repeated dips on strong reports usually mean expectations were already priced in.

What is Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited's revenue growth rate?

Baird Medical Investment Holdings Limited reported year-over-year revenue growth of +21.2% in its most recent quarter, with EPS up -111.6%. Reading revenue growth alongside margins shows whether that growth is translating into profit.